venue burgee

UK National Cadet Class Association
Peter Scott Trophy

Royal Corinthian Yacht Club 22nd & 23rd April 2023

Results are provisional as of 18:12 on April 23, 2023

Contents

Main Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Name Helm Name Crew Name Club Division Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Main
GBR
9994 May Contain Nuts Tom Shepherd Joe Mycroft Frensham Pond Gold (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
2nd Main
GBR
9964 Mischief and mayhem Sophia Sfaxi Evie Boddy Frensham Pond Gold 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Main
GBR
8533 Teen Spirit George Little Hugh Voysey Frensham Pond Gold 2.0 (13.0) 9.0 1.0 25.0 12.0
4th Main
GBR
9028 She Who Dares Sam Nee Audrey Giumali Frensham Pond Gold 3.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
5th Main
BEL
10055 Vortex Loc Schoonooghe Hanna Kerre Brugse Zeil YC Gold 6.0 (11.0) 2.0 5.0 24.0 13.0
6th Main
GBR
9985 Twocan Gwen Thorogood Primrose Denny-Pickess Waldringfield SC Gold 1.0 10.0 (29.0 NSC) 6.0 46.0 17.0
7th Main
GBR
10007 Spectre Evan Harris James Vellacott Waldringfield SC Gold 8.0 (16.0) 4.0 9.0 37.0 21.0
8th Main
GBR
10092 Good Vibes Alex McEwan Amber Giumali Frensham Pond Gold (13.0) 8.0 6.0 8.0 35.0 22.0
9th Main
GBR
10012 Joint Effort Alex Enkel Jude Baldock Waldringfield SC Gold 10.0 2.0 (11.0) 11.0 34.0 23.0
10th Main
GBR
7231 Sullom Voe Monty Hampton Wilf Kingsnorth South Cerney SC Gold 11.0 5.0 8.0 (13.0) 37.0 24.0
11th Main
BEL
10096 Sirocca Cyriel Debruyne Feli Van Besien WOS Gold 7.0 (25.0) 7.0 15.0 54.0 29.0
12th Main
GBR
9982 Racing Stripes Rhona Enkel Sophie Ringland Waldringfield SC Silver 9.0 19.0 (29.0 NSC) 3.0 60.0 31.0
13th Main
GBR
10032 Boombastic Hettie Thorogood Nicole Richardson Waldringfield SC Silver 14.0 1.0 (29.0 NSC) 21.0 65.0 36.0
14th Main
GBR
9400 She Who Shall Not Be Named Elouise Mayhew Clara Vellacott Waldringfield SC Gold 15.0 7.0 (29.0 NSC) 16.0 67.0 38.0
15th Main
GBR
9673 JIM Zachary Windibank Alice Boddy Frensham Pond Gold (23.0) 14.0 10.0 14.0 61.0 38.0
16th Main
GBR
10076 Aurora Amelie Whitehouse Maddy Sherwood Frensham Pond Gold 18.0 (22.0) 12.0 10.0 62.0 40.0
17th Main
GBR
8352 Master Mariner Jemima McMorris Harriet Davies South Cerney SC, Royal Torbay SC Silver 19.0 12.0 (29.0 NSC) 12.0 72.0 43.0
18th Main
GBR
10001 Pushing It Kemmel Thorogood Georgina Loader Waldringfield SC Silver 16.0 (17.0) 13.0 17.0 63.0 46.0
19th Main
GBR
10003 Enigma Oscar Bush Emily Krailing Waldringfield SC Silver 12.0 18.0 (29.0 NSC) 19.0 78.0 49.0
20th Main
GBR
8845 Hot Rocks Monty Slump Frankie Sherwood Frensham Pond Silver (29.0 NSC) 21.0 15.0 18.0 83.0 54.0
21st Main
GBR
9042 Roadrunner Kali Karaskas Clementine Denny-Pickess Waldringfield SC Silver (24.0) 24.0 14.0 20.0 82.0 58.0
22nd Main
GBR
9241 Spritzer Daniel Ringland Joshua Booth Waldringfield SC Silver 20.0 15.0 (29.0 NSC) 23.0 87.0 58.0
23rd Main
GBR
9984 True Colours Tom Krailing Immy Sherwood Waldringfield SC Silver 17.0 20.0 (29.0 NSC) 25.0 91.0 62.0
24th Main
GBR
8556 Black Jack Ava Roberts William Hancock South Cerney SC Silver (29.0 NSC) 23.0 16.0 24.0 92.0 63.0
25th Main
GBR
7274 Waverider Joshua Davidson Rosie Hancock South Cerney SC Silver (29.0 NSC) 9.0 29.0 NSC 26.0 93.0 64.0
26th Main
GBR
9289 Wild Thing Dylan McArdle Lewis Walker Waldringfield SC Silver 25.0 (29.0 RET) 17.0 28.0 99.0 70.0
27th Main
GBR
9631 Hammerhead Dominik McArdle Oliver Walker Waldringfield SC Silver 21.0 27.0 (29.0 NSC) 22.0 99.0 70.0
28th Main
GBR
9983 Sorcerer James Bailey Jasper Bush Waldringfield SC Silver 22.0 26.0 (29.0 NSC) 27.0 104.0 75.0

Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Name Helm Name Crew Name Club Division Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Regatta
GBR
8529 Utopia Mia Stanislaus Isobel Stamp Frensham Pond Regatta 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Regatta
GBR
10002 Aeolus Ava Stoddart Isabelle Davies Frensham Pond Regatta 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 8.0 5.0
3rd Regatta
BEL
10004 Maniac Nora Van Besien Hannelore Cammaer Royal Yacht Club van Belgie Regatta 3.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 18.0 10.0
4th Regatta
GBR
9027 Whatever George Corrigan Jessica Wright Corinthian Otters Regatta (8.0) 6.0 1.0 4.0 19.0 11.0
5th Regatta
GBR
9243 Blue String Pudding Emily Buckley Isla Kennedy Corinthian Otters Regatta (5.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
6th Regatta
GBR
9156 Great White Matthew Corrigan Sammy Buckley Corinthian Otters Regatta 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 26.0 18.0
7th Regatta
GBR
9380   Joseph Bowd Ingrid Bergfeld Corinthian Otters Regatta 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 5.0 30.0 18.0
8th Regatta
GBR
8537 Never Look Back Mimi Windibank Rose Little Frensham Pond Regatta 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 28.0 19.0
9th Regatta
GBR
8378 Animal Olivia Stamp Sophia Stamp Frensham Pond Regatta 9.0 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
10th Regatta
GBR
9456 You never forget your first cadet Florence Fisher Rosa Tucker Corinthian Otters Regatta (12.0 RET) 10.0 8.0 9.0 39.0 27.0
11th Regatta
GBR
8427 Too Risky Charlotte Noren-Topham Miles Hardy Frensham Pond Regatta 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 40.0 29.0

Race 1 - Main Fleet - 22/04/23 at 14.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15.01
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Name Helm Name Crew Name Club Division Place Points
1 Main
GBR
9985 Twocan Gwen Thorogood Primrose Denny-Pickess Waldringfield SC Gold 1 1.0
2 Main
GBR
8533 Teen Spirit George Little Hugh Voysey Frensham Pond Gold 2 2.0
3 Main
GBR
9028 She Who Dares Sam Nee Audrey Giumali Frensham Pond Gold 3 3.0
4 Main
GBR
9964 Mischief and mayhem Sophia Sfaxi Evie Boddy Frensham Pond Gold 4 4.0
5 Main
GBR
9994 May Contain Nuts Tom Shepherd Joe Mycroft Frensham Pond Gold 5 5.0
6 Main
BEL
10055 Vortex Loc Schoonooghe Hanna Kerre Brugse Zeil YC Gold 6 6.0
7 Main
BEL
10096 Sirocca Cyriel Debruyne Feli Van Besien WOS Gold 7 7.0
8 Main
GBR
10007 Spectre Evan Harris James Vellacott Waldringfield SC Gold 8 8.0
9 Main
GBR
9982 Racing Stripes Rhona Enkel Sophie Ringland Waldringfield SC Silver 9 9.0
10 Main
GBR
10012 Joint Effort Alex Enkel Jude Baldock Waldringfield SC Gold 10 10.0
11 Main
GBR
7231 Sullom Voe Monty Hampton Wilf Kingsnorth South Cerney SC Gold 11 11.0
12 Main
GBR
10003 Enigma Oscar Bush Emily Krailing Waldringfield SC Silver 12 12.0
13 Main
GBR
10092 Good Vibes Alex McEwan Amber Giumali Frensham Pond Gold 13 13.0
14 Main
GBR
10032 Boombastic Hettie Thorogood Nicole Richardson Waldringfield SC Silver 14 14.0
15 Main
GBR
9400 She Who Shall Not Be Named Elouise Mayhew Clara Vellacott Waldringfield SC Gold 15 15.0
16 Main
GBR
10001 Pushing It Kemmel Thorogood Georgina Loader Waldringfield SC Silver 16 16.0
17 Main
GBR
9984 True Colours Tom Krailing Immy Sherwood Waldringfield SC Silver 17 17.0
18 Main
GBR
10076 Aurora Amelie Whitehouse Maddy Sherwood Frensham Pond Gold 18 18.0
19 Main
GBR
8352 Master Mariner Jemima McMorris Harriet Davies South Cerney SC, Royal Torbay SC Silver 19 19.0
20 Main
GBR
9241 Spritzer Daniel Ringland Joshua Booth Waldringfield SC Silver 20 20.0
21 Main
GBR
9631 Hammerhead Dominik McArdle Oliver Walker Waldringfield SC Silver 21 21.0
22 Main
GBR
9983 Sorcerer James Bailey Jasper Bush Waldringfield SC Silver 22 22.0
23 Main
GBR
9673 JIM Zachary Windibank Alice Boddy Frensham Pond Gold 23 23.0
24 Main
GBR
9042 Roadrunner Kali Karaskas Clementine Denny-Pickess Waldringfield SC Silver 24 24.0
25 Main
GBR
9289 Wild Thing Dylan McArdle Lewis Walker Waldringfield SC Silver 25 25.0
26 Main
GBR
8845 Hot Rocks Monty Slump Frankie Sherwood Frensham Pond Silver NSC 29.0
26 Main
GBR
8556 Black Jack Ava Roberts William Hancock South Cerney SC Silver NSC 29.0
26 Main
GBR
7274 Waverider Joshua Davidson Rosie Hancock South Cerney SC Silver NSC 29.0

Race 2 - Main Fleet - 22/04/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17.10
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Name Helm Name Crew Name Club Division Place Points
1 Main
GBR
10032 Boombastic Hettie Thorogood Nicole Richardson Waldringfield SC Silver 1 1.0
2 Main
GBR
10012 Joint Effort Alex Enkel Jude Baldock Waldringfield SC Gold 2 2.0
3 Main
GBR
9994 May Contain Nuts Tom Shepherd Joe Mycroft Frensham Pond Gold 3 3.0
4 Main
GBR
9028 She Who Dares Sam Nee Audrey Giumali Frensham Pond Gold 4 4.0
5 Main
GBR
7231 Sullom Voe Monty Hampton Wilf Kingsnorth South Cerney SC Gold 5 5.0
6 Main
GBR
9964 Mischief and mayhem Sophia Sfaxi Evie Boddy Frensham Pond Gold 6 6.0
7 Main
GBR
9400 She Who Shall Not Be Named Elouise Mayhew Clara Vellacott Waldringfield SC Gold 7 7.0
8 Main
GBR
10092 Good Vibes Alex McEwan Amber Giumali Frensham Pond Gold 8 8.0
9 Main
GBR
7274 Waverider Joshua Davidson Rosie Hancock South Cerney SC Silver 9 9.0
10 Main
GBR
9985 Twocan Gwen Thorogood Primrose Denny-Pickess Waldringfield SC Gold 10 10.0
11 Main
BEL
10055 Vortex Loc Schoonooghe Hanna Kerre Brugse Zeil YC Gold 11 11.0
12 Main
GBR
8352 Master Mariner Jemima McMorris Harriet Davies South Cerney SC, Royal Torbay SC Silver 12 12.0
13 Main
GBR
8533 Teen Spirit George Little Hugh Voysey Frensham Pond Gold 13 13.0
14 Main
GBR
9673 JIM Zachary Windibank Alice Boddy Frensham Pond Gold 14 14.0
15 Main
GBR
9241 Spritzer Daniel Ringland Joshua Booth Waldringfield SC Silver 15 15.0
16 Main
GBR
10007 Spectre Evan Harris James Vellacott Waldringfield SC Gold 16 16.0
17 Main
GBR
10001 Pushing It Kemmel Thorogood Georgina Loader Waldringfield SC Silver 17 17.0
18 Main
GBR
10003 Enigma Oscar Bush Emily Krailing Waldringfield SC Silver 18 18.0
19 Main
GBR
9982 Racing Stripes Rhona Enkel Sophie Ringland Waldringfield SC Silver 19 19.0
20 Main
GBR
9984 True Colours Tom Krailing Immy Sherwood Waldringfield SC Silver 20 20.0
21 Main
GBR
8845 Hot Rocks Monty Slump Frankie Sherwood Frensham Pond Silver 21 21.0
22 Main
GBR
10076 Aurora Amelie Whitehouse Maddy Sherwood Frensham Pond Gold 22 22.0
23 Main
GBR
8556 Black Jack Ava Roberts William Hancock South Cerney SC Silver 23 23.0
24 Main
GBR
9042 Roadrunner Kali Karaskas Clementine Denny-Pickess Waldringfield SC Silver 24 24.0
25 Main
BEL
10096 Sirocca Cyriel Debruyne Feli Van Besien WOS Gold 25 25.0
26 Main
GBR
9983 Sorcerer James Bailey Jasper Bush Waldringfield SC Silver 26 26.0
27 Main
GBR
9631 Hammerhead Dominik McArdle Oliver Walker Waldringfield SC Silver 27 27.0
28 Main
GBR
9289 Wild Thing Dylan McArdle Lewis Walker Waldringfield SC Silver RET 29.0

Race 3 - Main Fleet - 23/04/2023 at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.10.00
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Name Helm Name Crew Name Club Division Place Points
1 Main
GBR
9964 Mischief and mayhem Sophia Sfaxi Evie Boddy Frensham Pond Gold 1 1.0
2 Main
BEL
10055 Vortex Loc Schoonooghe Hanna Kerre Brugse Zeil YC Gold 2 2.0
3 Main
GBR
9994 May Contain Nuts Tom Shepherd Joe Mycroft Frensham Pond Gold 3 3.0
4 Main
GBR
10007 Spectre Evan Harris James Vellacott Waldringfield SC Gold 4 4.0
5 Main
GBR
9028 She Who Dares Sam Nee Audrey Giumali Frensham Pond Gold 5 5.0
6 Main
GBR
10092 Good Vibes Alex McEwan Amber Giumali Frensham Pond Gold 6 6.0
7 Main
BEL
10096 Sirocca Cyriel Debruyne Feli Van Besien WOS Gold 7 7.0
8 Main
GBR
7231 Sullom Voe Monty Hampton Wilf Kingsnorth South Cerney SC Gold 8 8.0
9 Main
GBR
8533 Teen Spirit George Little Hugh Voysey Frensham Pond Gold 9 9.0
10 Main
GBR
9673 JIM Zachary Windibank Alice Boddy Frensham Pond Gold 10 10.0
11 Main
GBR
10012 Joint Effort Alex Enkel Jude Baldock Waldringfield SC Gold 11 11.0
12 Main
GBR
10076 Aurora Amelie Whitehouse Maddy Sherwood Frensham Pond Gold 12 12.0
13 Main
GBR
10001 Pushing It Kemmel Thorogood Georgina Loader Waldringfield SC Silver 13 13.0
14 Main
GBR
9042 Roadrunner Kali Karaskas Clementine Denny-Pickess Waldringfield SC Silver 14 14.0
15 Main
GBR
8845 Hot Rocks Monty Slump Frankie Sherwood Frensham Pond Silver 15 15.0
16 Main
GBR
8556 Black Jack Ava Roberts William Hancock South Cerney SC Silver 16 16.0
17 Main
GBR
9289 Wild Thing Dylan McArdle Lewis Walker Waldringfield SC Silver 17 17.0
18 Main
GBR
9985 Twocan Gwen Thorogood Primrose Denny-Pickess Waldringfield SC Gold NSC 29.0
18 Main
GBR
9982 Racing Stripes Rhona Enkel Sophie Ringland Waldringfield SC Silver NSC 29.0
18 Main
GBR
10032 Boombastic Hettie Thorogood Nicole Richardson Waldringfield SC Silver NSC 29.0
18 Main
GBR
9400 She Who Shall Not Be Named Elouise Mayhew Clara Vellacott Waldringfield SC Gold NSC 29.0
18 Main
GBR
8352 Master Mariner Jemima McMorris Harriet Davies South Cerney SC, Royal Torbay SC Silver NSC 29.0
18 Main
GBR
10003 Enigma Oscar Bush Emily Krailing Waldringfield SC Silver NSC 29.0
18 Main
GBR
9241 Spritzer Daniel Ringland Joshua Booth Waldringfield SC Silver NSC 29.0
18 Main
GBR
9984 True Colours Tom Krailing Immy Sherwood Waldringfield SC Silver NSC 29.0
18 Main
GBR
7274 Waverider Joshua Davidson Rosie Hancock South Cerney SC Silver NSC 29.0
18 Main
GBR
9631 Hammerhead Dominik McArdle Oliver Walker Waldringfield SC Silver NSC 29.0
18 Main
GBR
9983 Sorcerer James Bailey Jasper Bush Waldringfield SC Silver NSC 29.0

Race 4 - Main Fleet - 23/04/2023 at 12.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.15
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Name Helm Name Crew Name Club Division Place Points
1 Main
GBR
8533 Teen Spirit George Little Hugh Voysey Frensham Pond Gold 1 1.0
2 Main
GBR
9994 May Contain Nuts Tom Shepherd Joe Mycroft Frensham Pond Gold 2 2.0
3 Main
GBR
9982 Racing Stripes Rhona Enkel Sophie Ringland Waldringfield SC Silver 3 3.0
4 Main
GBR
9964 Mischief and mayhem Sophia Sfaxi Evie Boddy Frensham Pond Gold 4 4.0
5 Main
BEL
10055 Vortex Loc Schoonooghe Hanna Kerre Brugse Zeil YC Gold 5 5.0
6 Main
GBR
9985 Twocan Gwen Thorogood Primrose Denny-Pickess Waldringfield SC Gold 6 6.0
7 Main
GBR
9028 She Who Dares Sam Nee Audrey Giumali Frensham Pond Gold 7 7.0
8 Main
GBR
10092 Good Vibes Alex McEwan Amber Giumali Frensham Pond Gold 8 8.0
9 Main
GBR
10007 Spectre Evan Harris James Vellacott Waldringfield SC Gold 9 9.0
10 Main
GBR
10076 Aurora Amelie Whitehouse Maddy Sherwood Frensham Pond Gold 10 10.0
11 Main
GBR
10012 Joint Effort Alex Enkel Jude Baldock Waldringfield SC Gold 11 11.0
12 Main
GBR
8352 Master Mariner Jemima McMorris Harriet Davies South Cerney SC, Royal Torbay SC Silver 12 12.0
13 Main
GBR
7231 Sullom Voe Monty Hampton Wilf Kingsnorth South Cerney SC Gold 13 13.0
14 Main
GBR
9673 JIM Zachary Windibank Alice Boddy Frensham Pond Gold 14 14.0
15 Main
BEL
10096 Sirocca Cyriel Debruyne Feli Van Besien WOS Gold 15 15.0
16 Main
GBR
9400 She Who Shall Not Be Named Elouise Mayhew Clara Vellacott Waldringfield SC Gold 16 16.0
17 Main
GBR
10001 Pushing It Kemmel Thorogood Georgina Loader Waldringfield SC Silver 17 17.0
18 Main
GBR
8845 Hot Rocks Monty Slump Frankie Sherwood Frensham Pond Silver 18 18.0
19 Main
GBR
10003 Enigma Oscar Bush Emily Krailing Waldringfield SC Silver 19 19.0
20 Main
GBR
9042 Roadrunner Kali Karaskas Clementine Denny-Pickess Waldringfield SC Silver 20 20.0
21 Main
GBR
10032 Boombastic Hettie Thorogood Nicole Richardson Waldringfield SC Silver 21 21.0
22 Main
GBR
9631 Hammerhead Dominik McArdle Oliver Walker Waldringfield SC Silver 22 22.0
23 Main
GBR
9241 Spritzer Daniel Ringland Joshua Booth Waldringfield SC Silver 23 23.0
24 Main
GBR
8556 Black Jack Ava Roberts William Hancock South Cerney SC Silver 24 24.0
25 Main
GBR
9984 True Colours Tom Krailing Immy Sherwood Waldringfield SC Silver 25 25.0
26 Main
GBR
7274 Waverider Joshua Davidson Rosie Hancock South Cerney SC Silver 26 26.0
27 Main
GBR
9983 Sorcerer James Bailey Jasper Bush Waldringfield SC Silver 27 27.0
28 Main
GBR
9289 Wild Thing Dylan McArdle Lewis Walker Waldringfield SC Silver 28 28.0

Race 1 - Regatta Fleet - 22/04/23 at 14.55

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Name Helm Name Crew Name Club Division Place Points
1 Regatta
GBR
8529 Utopia Mia Stanislaus Isobel Stamp Frensham Pond Regatta 1 1.0
2 Regatta
GBR
10002 Aeolus Ava Stoddart Isabelle Davies Frensham Pond Regatta 2 2.0
3 Regatta
BEL
10004 Maniac Nora Van Besien Hannelore Cammaer Royal Yacht Club van Belgie Regatta 3 3.0
4 Regatta
GBR
9156 Great White Matthew Corrigan Sammy Buckley Corinthian Otters Regatta 4 4.0
5 Regatta
GBR
9243 Blue String Pudding Emily Buckley Isla Kennedy Corinthian Otters Regatta 5 5.0
6 Regatta
GBR
9380   Joseph Bowd Ingrid Bergfeld Corinthian Otters Regatta 6 6.0
7 Regatta
GBR
8537 Never Look Back Mimi Windibank Rose Little Frensham Pond Regatta 7 7.0
8 Regatta
GBR
9027 Whatever George Corrigan Jessica Wright Corinthian Otters Regatta 8 8.0
9 Regatta
GBR
8378 Animal Olivia Stamp Sophia Stamp Frensham Pond Regatta 9 9.0
10 Regatta
GBR
8427 Too Risky Charlotte Noren-Topham Miles Hardy Frensham Pond Regatta 10 10.0
11 Regatta
GBR
9456 You never forget your first cadet Florence Fisher Rosa Tucker Corinthian Otters Regatta RET 12.0

Race 2 - Regatta Fleet - 22/04/23

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 17.16
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Name Helm Name Crew Name Club Division Place Points
1 Regatta
GBR
10002 Aeolus Ava Stoddart Isabelle Davies Frensham Pond Regatta 1 1.0
2 Regatta
GBR
8529 Utopia Mia Stanislaus Isobel Stamp Frensham Pond Regatta 2 2.0
3 Regatta
BEL
10004 Maniac Nora Van Besien Hannelore Cammaer Royal Yacht Club van Belgie Regatta 3 3.0
4 Regatta
GBR
8378 Animal Olivia Stamp Sophia Stamp Frensham Pond Regatta 4 4.0
5 Regatta
GBR
9243 Blue String Pudding Emily Buckley Isla Kennedy Corinthian Otters Regatta 5 5.0
6 Regatta
GBR
9027 Whatever George Corrigan Jessica Wright Corinthian Otters Regatta 6 6.0
7 Regatta
GBR
9380   Joseph Bowd Ingrid Bergfeld Corinthian Otters Regatta 7 7.0
8 Regatta
GBR
9156 Great White Matthew Corrigan Sammy Buckley Corinthian Otters Regatta 8 8.0
9 Regatta
GBR
8537 Never Look Back Mimi Windibank Rose Little Frensham Pond Regatta 9 9.0
10 Regatta
GBR
9456 You never forget your first cadet Florence Fisher Rosa Tucker Corinthian Otters Regatta 10 10.0
11 Regatta
GBR
8427 Too Risky Charlotte Noren-Topham Miles Hardy Frensham Pond Regatta 11 11.0

Race 3 - Regatta Fleet - 23/04/2023 at 11.10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.16.00
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Name Helm Name Crew Name Club Division Place Points
1 Regatta
GBR
9027 Whatever George Corrigan Jessica Wright Corinthian Otters Regatta 1 1.0
2 Regatta
GBR
10002 Aeolus Ava Stoddart Isabelle Davies Frensham Pond Regatta 2 2.0
3 Regatta
GBR
8529 Utopia Mia Stanislaus Isobel Stamp Frensham Pond Regatta 3 3.0
4 Regatta
BEL
10004 Maniac Nora Van Besien Hannelore Cammaer Royal Yacht Club van Belgie Regatta 4 4.0
5 Regatta
GBR
9243 Blue String Pudding Emily Buckley Isla Kennedy Corinthian Otters Regatta 5 5.0
6 Regatta
GBR
8537 Never Look Back Mimi Windibank Rose Little Frensham Pond Regatta 6 6.0
7 Regatta
GBR
9156 Great White Matthew Corrigan Sammy Buckley Corinthian Otters Regatta 7 7.0
8 Regatta
GBR
9456 You never forget your first cadet Florence Fisher Rosa Tucker Corinthian Otters Regatta 8 8.0
9 Regatta
GBR
8427 Too Risky Charlotte Noren-Topham Miles Hardy Frensham Pond Regatta 9 9.0
10 Regatta
GBR
9380   Joseph Bowd Ingrid Bergfeld Corinthian Otters Regatta DNF 12.0
10 Regatta
GBR
8378 Animal Olivia Stamp Sophia Stamp Frensham Pond Regatta DNF 12.0

Race 4 - Regatta Fleet - 23/04/2023 at 12.15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.21
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Boat Name Helm Name Crew Name Club Division Place Points
1 Regatta
GBR
8529 Utopia Mia Stanislaus Isobel Stamp Frensham Pond Regatta 1 1.0
2 Regatta
GBR
9243 Blue String Pudding Emily Buckley Isla Kennedy Corinthian Otters Regatta 2 2.0
3 Regatta
GBR
10002 Aeolus Ava Stoddart Isabelle Davies Frensham Pond Regatta 3 3.0
4 Regatta
GBR
9027 Whatever George Corrigan Jessica Wright Corinthian Otters Regatta 4 4.0
5 Regatta
GBR
9380   Joseph Bowd Ingrid Bergfeld Corinthian Otters Regatta 5 5.0
6 Regatta
GBR
8537 Never Look Back Mimi Windibank Rose Little Frensham Pond Regatta 6 6.0
7 Regatta
GBR
9156 Great White Matthew Corrigan Sammy Buckley Corinthian Otters Regatta 7 7.0
8 Regatta
BEL
10004 Maniac Nora Van Besien Hannelore Cammaer Royal Yacht Club van Belgie Regatta 8 8.0
9 Regatta
GBR
9456 You never forget your first cadet Florence Fisher Rosa Tucker Corinthian Otters Regatta 9 9.0
10 Regatta
GBR
8427 Too Risky Charlotte Noren-Topham Miles Hardy Frensham Pond Regatta 10 10.0
11 Regatta
GBR
8378 Animal Olivia Stamp Sophia Stamp Frensham Pond Regatta DNC 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish 12
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 29
RETRetired Varies

rcyc.co.uk
info@royalcorinthian.co.uk

rcyc.co.uk
chair@cadetclass.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.6
www.sailwave.com