Burnham Week 2022

Dinghy

Results are provisional as of 15:21 on August 29, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st STREAKER 1679   Dave Chamberlain   1128 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd SPRINT 15 SPORT 1861   Eamonn Browne   904 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 10.0 7.0
3rd SPRINT 15 SPORT 1546   Darren   904 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
4th RS FEVA XL 8       1244 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 17.0
5th RS FEVA XL 627   Sammy Murphy   1244 5.0 6.0 RET 5.0 (7.0 RET) 5.0 5.0 33.0 26.0
6th RS FEVA XL 4056   Scarlett Maclennan   1244 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 39.0 32.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1861   Eamonn Browne   904 13:24:24 0:34:24 0:38:03 1.0
2 STREAKER 1679   Dave Chamberlain   1128 13:33:34 0:43:34 0:38:37 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL 8       1244 13:40:35 0:50:35 0:40:40 3.0
4 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1546   Darren   904 13:27:56 0:37:56 0:41:58 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 627   Sammy Murphy   1244 13:44:10 0:54:10 0:43:33 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 STREAKER 1679   Dave Chamberlain   1128 14:49:57 0:44:57 0:39:51 1.0
2 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1861   Eamonn Browne   904 14:41:28 0:36:28 0:40:20 2.0
3 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1546   Darren   904 14:43:08 0:38:08 0:42:11 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 8       1244 14:59:14 0:54:14 0:43:36 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 627   Sammy Murphy   1244   RET   6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1861   Eamonn Browne   904 12:51:17 0:31:17 0:34:36 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 8       1244 13:03:30 0:43:30 0:34:58 2.0
3 STREAKER 1679   Dave Chamberlain   1128 13:01:10 0:41:10 0:36:30 3.0
4 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1546   Darren   904 12:55:11 0:35:11 0:38:55 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 627   Sammy Murphy   1244 13:15:05 0:55:05 0:44:17 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 4056   Scarlett Maclennan   1244 13:22:20 1:02:20 0:50:06 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 STREAKER 1679   Dave Chamberlain   1128 14:09:59 0:29:59 0:26:35 1.0
2 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1861   Eamonn Browne   904 14:04:25 0:24:25 0:27:01 2.0
3 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1546   Darren   904 14:05:49 0:25:49 0:28:33 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 8       1244 14:15:48 0:35:48 0:28:47 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 4056   Scarlett Maclennan   1244 14:18:28 0:38:28 0:30:55 5.0
6 RS FEVA XL 627   Sammy Murphy   1244   RET   7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1861   Eamonn Browne   904 12.41.28 0.21.28 0.23.45 1.0
2 STREAKER 1679   Dave Chamberlain   1128 12.47.46 0.27.46 0.24.37 2.0
3 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1546   Darren   904 12.42.53 0.22.53 0.25.19 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 8       1244 12.53.25 0.33.25 0.26.52 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 627   Sammy Murphy   1244 13.02.11 0.42.11 0.33.55 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 STREAKER 1679   Dave Chamberlain   1128 13.47.46 0.37.46 0.33.29 1.0
2 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1546   Darren   904 13.41.11 0.31.11 0.34.30 2.0
3 SPRINT 15 SPORT 1861   Eamonn Browne   904 13.42.25 0.32.25 0.35.52 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 8       1244 13.56.38 0.46.38 0.37.29 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 627   Sammy Murphy   1244 13.57.37 0.47.37 0.38.17 5.0

www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

www.burnhamweek.com
info@burnhamweek.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com